Elite Baseball Teams

18u A's- Abbott

1

4

5

6

7

8

11

12

21

22

24

30

D. Markley

J. Bates

M. Reynolds

C. Keatley

K. Shook

A. Goodale

M. Belmore

K. Meeuwsen

X. Reisbig

R. King

G. Fox

J. Steensma

17u - Redding

2

3

5

7

8

11

1218

2223

24

32

96

J. Ojala

C. Palmer

K. Edwards

M. Meyer

J. Sturtz

C. Pitsch

A. Feenstra

A. Brunin

B. Messing

C. Dixon

L. Huerta

K. Pankratz

A. McWayne

Coaches: Jim Abbott, Jason Markley

Coaches: Chris Redding

16U Russo
15U Schoonbeck

1

5

7

8

9

11

12

14

15

17

2023

27

51

J. Seurynck

B. Russo

J. Winkle

K. Rowland

M. Mittlestadt

W. Johnston

J. Osterhouse

J. Lawton

J. Pallo

A. Skibinski

M. Smith

C. Ward

R. Mutschler

B. Bigler

3

4

5

7

8

9

14

18

19

21

2227

42

44

A. Keur

D. Schoonbeck

M. Seurynck

N. Rinehart

B. McDuffee

A. Deibel

D. Huizen

R. Arends

C. Thelen

C. Vanderlugt

M. Hammond

M. Wendt

D. Drennan

M. Meyers

Coaches: Joe Russo

Coaches: Dave Schoonbeck

15U Curtiss

1

2

5

7

10

11

12

23

24

29

3542

J. Fenlon

B. Ottow

B. Root

D. Deal

D. Belinski

C. Doolittle

R. Grinstern

R. Brown

O. Curtiss

B. Kidd

E. Denslow

T. VanKempen

Coaches: Joe Russo

15U Burgess

5

6

9

11

24

25

31

34

35

95

B. Calkins

J. Long

D. Burgess

B. Hurley

Z. Schlepp

A. LaNore

L. Terry

C. Paul

A. Hillary

B. Menifee

Coaches: Dave Schoonbeck

15U Perry

3

4

5

7

8

9

15

19

20

23

27

28

32

C. Melnik

K. Larson

C. Perry

W. Glyshaw

R. Snow

J. Hysell

N. Crossman

B. Ferrell

C. Joppie

M. Skarda

E. Jordan

G. Sinke

P. Skarda

Coaches: Perry

15U Olsen

4

9

10

11

22

23

26

27

34

40

92

E. Bowen

M. Olsen

O. Raczynski

B. Knuth

D. McClain

N. Dekleine

Z. Reed

P. Vaughn

M. Alkema

A. Walkotten

J. Heyboer

Coaches: Olsen

14U Rodriguez
14U Osterhouse

00

1

2

3

5

7

9

11

15

17

41

I. LeMieux

Z. Willis

B. Wojczynski

B. Harris

C. Smiewec

M. Rodriguez

D. Britenfeld

J. Hammersmith

D. Duthler

T. Simon

F. Eldred

4

6

7

8

15

21

22

27

33

42

44

J. Gregorich

T. Bolen

Z. Velzen

P. Woodrow

D. Clark

J. Reisbig

B. Osterhouse

G. Augustyn

M. Richardson

J. Bozek

M. Holser

Coaches: Pablo Rodriguez

Coaches: JD Osterhouse

14U Verburg

00

3

5

10

15

16

21

24

25

26

99

Z. Quigley

T. Verburg

E. Umlor

C. Kowatch

B. Hacht

P. Randall

W. Erridge

G. Finkler

J. Storz

J. VanZyll

T. White

Coaches: Todd Verburg

14U Baker

1

5

8

10

11

12

22

27

33

Z. Wieber

E. Barrientes

Z. Heerema

J. Bargas

J. Van Stensel

J. Steffes

A. Herblet

C. Baker

E. Alvarado

Coaches: Paul Baker

14U Turner

1

2

3

6

7

15

16

23

34

41

54

S. Berryhill

C. Schader

A. Hammerschmidt

J. Smoes

N. Loser

L. Marshall

A. Waldon

M. Turner

J. Murray

S. Ellsworth

C. Rosenthal

Coaches: Jon Turner

13U Radlinski

3

6

9

10

11

12

15

18

24

33

88

L. Dawson

G. Shamblin

K. Lopes

A. Dressander

N. Koetje

D. Deen

J. Muldet

A. Bunker

C. Orange

A. Kornacki

J. Lamoreaux

Coaches: David Radlinski

13U Lawton
13U Kennedy

1

2

3

4

8

11

13

14

18

22

27

C. Lawton

B. Miller

B. Byrne

E. Thelen

T. Bainbridge

B. Fausey

O. Barrett

C. Pallo

T. Walter

E. Wychers

W. Cawson

2

5

7

10

11

13

18

20

21

23

28

L. Kennedy

T. VanderWall

O. Ott

A. Natte

I. Parrish

D. Danneffel

A. Back

L. Schachermeyer

C. Schulz

JJ Kelsey

R. Meyer

Coaches: Bill Lawton

Coaches: Cole Kennedy

13U Cadili

00

1

3

4

5

6

7

9

10

21

22

55

M. Wolbrink

M. Verrier

S. Cadili

K. Mills

A. Strauss

J. Ellis

S. Garrett

L. Olney

S. Mondry

J. Weber

I. Anderson

D. Wylie

Coaches: Chris Cadili

12U Smith

3

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

22

33

34

A. Thompson-Boughner

S. Langenau

C. Strong

N. Maisel

M. Sherman

T. Smith

B. Dozier

R. Mckendry

P. Boom

W. Kolenda

G. Gordon

Coaches: Nick Smith

12U Toner

2

5

6

21

22

23

24

27

32

35

C. Crowder

J. Crater

B. Henman

E. Bozek

C. Fox

N. Booth

T. Floriana

J. Toner

P. Van Stratt

N. Farrell

Coaches: John Toner

11U Gates

00

3

5

6

10

11

13

17

24

44

99

L. Johnson

A. Bredeweg

L. Vanrhee

K. Younce

B. Gates

B. Smigiel

L. Bryne

D. Wynsma

K. Hammersmith

A. Cherveny

C. Brisbane

Coaches: Brent Gates

11U Engstrom
10U Moselle

1

2

5

7

10

13

15

18

23

24

25

T. Parm

B. Miller

H. Perry

J. Ungurean

C. Visconti

I. Owens

J. Abbott

T. Snip

G. Olsen

C. Engstrom

L. Spoelma

1

2

3

4

5

7

11

14

16

25

84

99

T. Dozier

W. Wojczynski

C. Lems

C. Paggeot

B. Freese

T. Toner

G. Potter

Z. Valiska

C. Rulewicz

C. Hollister

G. Chatfield

Z. Roselle

Coaches: Jason Engstrom

Coaches: Mike Moselle

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

Contact us:

Phone: 616-246-7198

Email: office@elitebaseballandsoftball.com

Address: 5930 Clyde Park Ave SW

                  Wyoming, MI 49509

FACILITY & PRO-SHOP HOURS 

Monday: 11am-9pm

Tuesday: 11am-9pm

Wednesday: 11am-9pm

Thursday: 11am-9pm 

Friday:  11am-9pm

Saturday: 9:00am-9:00pm

Sunday: Elite Team Practices; Pro-shop open to public; 9am-8:00pm