Elite Baseball Teams

18u A's- Abbott

TB

17u - Redding

0

TBA

Coaches: Jim Abbott, Jason Markley

Coaches: Chris Clark

16U Russo
15U Schoonbeck

0

A

0

A

Coaches: Wegrzync

Coaches: Redding

15U Curtiss

1

5

8

9

11

12

14

17

20

23

24

51

Joey Seurynck

Brayden Russo

Kaleb Rowland

Matthew Mittlestadt

Will Johnston

Justin Oosterhouse

Jace Lawton

Alex Skibinski

Mitchell Smith

Colby Ward

Grant Cawson

Bodie Bigler

Coaches: Joe Russo

15U Burgess

2

3

5

7

8

12

14

21

22

23

27

Chase Ciolek

Cade Schoonbeck

Henry Derrer

Nolan Rinehart

Bryce McDuffee

Jonah Dennis

Davis Huizen

Caleb Vanderlugt

Max Hammond

Nick Dekleine

Mason Wendt

Coaches: Dave Schoonbeck

14U Rodriguez

3

5

6

9

11

13

18

24

34

35

Austin Kuer

Bryce Calkins

Josiah Long

Drew Burgess

Bodin Hurley

Trevor Williams

Ryan Arends

Zach Schlepp

Cannon Paul

Alex Hillary

14U Osterhouse

0

A

Coaches: Jordan Burgess

Coaches: Curtiss

14U Verburg
14U Baker

2

3

5

6

7

8

12

23

26

34

Cameron Shader

Axel Hammerschmidt

Parker Wass

Will Seniura

Trevor Smit

David Britenfeld

Brenden Hubbell

Mason Turner

Isaac Jurmu

Ethan Carter

4

6

7

8

11

14

18

23

24

28

30

42

Jack Holt
Luke Laska

Austin Baxter
Jon Patten

Keane Hinkle
Alex Menzel

Max Salas
Alex Wauben
Kaden Krause

Gavin DeBoer
Carson Vis

Kellen Payne

Coaches: Jon Turner

Coaches: Chris Laska

14U Turner

0

A

Coaches: Pablo Rodriguez

13U Radlinski

1

2

4

5

5

6

7

9

10

11

17

22

27

Zachary Wieber

Brendon Wojczynski

Tyler Fus

Cory Smiewec

Jackson Hammersmith

Trent Bolen

Mateo Rodriguez

Devin Tiedgen

Jack Bargas

Michael Hurlbutt

Jeremiah Burks

Alex Herblet

Camden Baker

Coaches: Paul Baker

13U Lawton

0

A

Coaches: Verburg

13U Kennedy

1

2

3

5

10

12

14

21

26

50

Matthew Matwsiejezyk

Landon Kennedy

Sam Cadili

Pino Lo Guidice

Matthew Sherman

Brady Dozier

Sam Garrett

Brayden Slot

Matthew Wolbrink

Jonas Burks

Coaches: Cole Kennedy, Chris Cadili

13U Cadili

1

2

3

4

6

8

12

18

21

22

27

Cole Lawton

Owen Barrett

Bredan Byrne

Evan Thelen

Braylon Miller

Tate Bainbridge

Camden Quigley

Trevor Walter

Drew Brown

Easton Wychers

Wade Cawson

Coaches: Bill

Lawton

12U Smith

0

1

4

5

8

9

13

23

24

Liam Johnson

Colton Macek

Coleton VanderPloeg

Nate Farrell

Rowan VanLaan

Collin Ybarra

Jackson McNew

Nolan Booth

Tyler Floriana

Coaches: Larry Ybarra

12U Toner

2

5

6

9

10

11

15

17

21

22

27

Cam Crowder

Josh Crater

Brady Henman

Nate Maisel

Matt Sherman

Tyler Smith

Eli Bozek

Josh Kuipers

Brayden Slot

Parker Boom

Jackson Toner

Coaches: John Toner

11U Gates

0

A

Coaches: Engstrom

11U Engstrom

3

5

9

10

11

13

17

24

44

99

Alex Bredeweg

Logan VanRhee

Mason Martin

Brady Gates

Brayden Smigiel

Logan Byrne

Drew Wynsma

Charlie Molenbeek

Adam Cherveny

Cooper Brisbane

Coaches: Brent Gates

10U Mosele

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

9

11

30

81

99

Kaleb Pautke

Weston Wojczynski

Hayden Paggeot

Eli Jurmu

Will Taylor

Kolin Younce

Bryce Freese

Nick Potter

Cody Haight

Carter Denherder

Sawyer Tague

Kayson Hammersmith

Coaches: Brad Hammersmith

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

Contact us:

Phone: 616-246-7198

Email: office@elitebaseballandsoftball.com

Address: 5930 Clyde Park Ave SW

                  Wyoming, MI 49509

FACILITY & PRO-SHOP HOURS 

Monday: 11am-8pm

Tuesday: 11am-8pm

Wednesday: 11am-8pm

Thursday: 11am-8pm 

Friday:  11am-8pm

Saturday: CLOSED to public

Sunday: CLOSED to public