2021 Elite Softball Teams

18u Marlink/Brander

2

4

5

6

7

10

11

22

24

28

30

32

35

44

K. DeMann

M. Griffore

L. DeHoop

J. Dobias

G. Connelly

M. Gkekas

M. Baar

J. Bolhuis

A. Strick

E. Vis

B. Verbeek

L. Wrubel

J. Vander Meer

P. VanderGoot

Coaches: Dani Marlink, Michelle Brander, & Dawn Kuhfelt

18u Hardin/Flak

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

22

24

27

54

P. Stroster

K. Key

A. Fields

L. Schwallier

A. Braam

C. Hardin

J. Prince

J. Sundstrom

M. Nagelhout

A. Schultz

A. Flak

Coaches: Heidi Hardin, Bob Flak

18U Dole
18U Nicholson

3

5

10

14

15

16

21

24

27

29

95

M. Wilder

M. Castle

J. Phelps

B. Hunderman

Z. Hazelhoff

G. Hirkaway

C. Dole

J. Guichelaar

K. Love

M. VanderVliet

A. Michalek

4

9

10

13

14

19

21

23

24

27

32

A. Chatlosh

K. Nicholson

M. Diamond

B. Belinger

E. Hubbard

S. Disbrow

K. Baar

A. Lucas

M. Beck

S. Blyly

E. Fuentes

Coach: Bryan Dole

Coaches: Bruce Nicholson, Tony Hubbard & Eric Blanchard

16U Brander

4

6

12

14

16

18

20

24

27

29

42

44

M. Ferguson

J. Cornell

E. Reifschneider

T. Maynard

L. Federau

M. Scheid

A. Coffey

M. Beemer

M. Verbeek

K. DePault

D. Thomas

S. Bosgraaf

Coaches: Michelle Brander and Ben Verbeek

16U Meduna

2

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

13

18

24

T. Decker

N. Bush

E. Thelen

A. Sorrell

A. Walter

T. Elsenbroek

K. Morse

E. Ludema

M. Moore

S. Bell

L. Wickstrom

J. Poel

Coaches: Jim Meduna, Mark Virkstis, Brad Wallar

16U Ratliff

00

1

2

3

5

10

11

1421

26

28

40

E. Sanchez

H. Sanchez

A. Eddy

A. Snip

C. Hedrington

K. DeVries

Z. Bacon

S. Schoenbornb

P. Ratliff

M. Braman

S. Heyboer

K. Bradfield

Coaches: Brian & Jacqui Ratliff

14U Maynard

2

3

4

5

9

10

11

13

24

27

44

D. Langdon

A. Meinzer

J. Sturtz

A. Sherwood

R. Maynard

H. Near

B. Timmer

L. Struble

H. Carr

M. Versluis

M. DeVries

Coaches: Jason Maynard

13U Mitchell

00

2

9

10

11

14

22

23

24

25

51

G. Pennington

J. Traxler

K. Paganelli

M. Cammenga

M. Macek

G. Michelli

M. Schichtel

A. Seward

L. Licari

K. Hardy

C. Hoop

Coaches: Craig Mitchell

13U Parm

2

5

8

10

13

19

20

22

24

31

N. Tibbets

R. Helderop

L. Parm

A. Herbig

E. Dertien

K. Sobota

S. VanHouten

A. Lash

M. Szlachcic

C. Sanders

Coaches: Tedd Parm

13U Holzgen
12U Bradfield

00

2

3

7

9

10

13

20

22

24

34

A. Szymanski

W. Helsel

E. Williams

M. Bouma

M. Bastic

M. Glass

S. Stahl

K. Brown-Holzgen

A. Swift

L. Erbes

L. Bottum

00

3

10

12

16

19

21

23

24

31

33

L. Parker

L. Luchies

K. Schlepp

K. Fisk

T. Geter

T. Heer

M. Hammond

M. Bradfield

E. Davison

E. Vigh

L. Keur

Coaches: Pete Holzgen

Coaches: Scott Bradfield

11U Struble

3

7

9

12

14

17

20

24

29

46

S. Racey

W. Zonyk

A. Howard

J. Wohlford

T. Loper

A. Finch

I. Ferguson

L. Struble

L. Henline

B. Harmsen

Coaches: Heather Struble, Jordan VanEngen

10U Gyrokos

00

3

4

5

8

9

10

13

23

24

77

Q. Gray

A. Gyorkos

G. Uhl

L. Powell

J. McKellar

R. Knash

K. Hullah

B. Gyorkos

E. Ingles

R. Abbott

O. Ingles

Coaches: Amy Gyorkos

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

Contact us:

Phone: 616-246-7198

Email: office@elitebaseballandsoftball.com

Address: 5930 Clyde Park Ave SW

                  Wyoming, MI 49509

FACILITY & PRO-SHOP HOURS 

Monday: 11am-9pm

Tuesday: 11am-9pm

Wednesday: 11am-9pm

Thursday: 11am-9pm 

Friday:  11am-9pm

Saturday: 9:00am-9:00pm

Sunday: Elite Team Practices; Pro-shop open to public; 9am-8:00pm